OUR COMPANY & PRODUCTS MY ACCOUNT FAQ SHOPPING CART CONTACT US NEWSLETTER HOME


Alzheimer
Arthritis
Cancer
Cholesterol
Diabetes
EFA
Heart
Mineral
Oedema
Omega-3 Fatty Acids
Prostate-inflammation
Vitamins

Acne
Age Spot
Allergic Skin
Dry Skin
Eczema
Hair Loss
Oily Skin
Sensitive Skin
Spider Veins
Stretch Marks
Sun Damage
Skin Rashes
Baby
Pregnancy
Teen
Twenties
30'/40'
50' and More
Menopause
Oils are part of our tradition. All properties mentioned on this site are referring to those traditions and are not to be taken as therapeutic directions defined by legal and medical texts in USA or Europe. We are simply favoring people who like to take care of themselves a natural way. Please consult your doctor for any treatment for serious condition.

Cellulite
Hair care
lightening
Massage
Nail Care
skin Toning
Wrinkles


Asthenia
Blackhead
Blood-disease
Erythemas
Fistulas
Flus
Hemorrhoids
Lung-disease
Myopathy
Parkinson-disease
Prostate-inflammation
Tachycardia
This Month Special Promotion
Wheat Germ Oil
 Internal and external use latin- Triticum vulgare,
internal use: Wheat Germ Oil is an original time-tested endurance supplement that has a variety of benefits Wheat germ oil is very high in vitamin E and therefore often used as a source of vitamin E, which is known as one of the most powerful antioxidants, and therefore stress reducing, and anti-aging in nature. A component of the oil, “Octacosanol” has been the focus of many clinical studies. These preliminary studies found that octacosanol had promising effects on endurance, reaction time, and other measures of exercise capacity (1). It appears to improve oxygen utilization, and thereby performance, particularly at higher altitudes or when under stress. It’s also quite helpful in boosting the body's levels of glycogen, and consequently this helps to improve the physical performance of athletes, in addition to easing the pain associated with exercise. Each tablespoon of the Wheat Germ Oil has over 1000 mcg of Octacosanol. Wheat Germ oil is also known to aid in maintaining normal healthy blood cholesterol levels.
1. Cureton TK. The physiological effects of wheat germ oil on humans. In Exercise. Illinois: Charles C Thomas, 1972, 296–30

External use: Wheat germ oil is thick, heavy, sticky, and very high in vitamin E. It is often used as a source of vitamin E for external application to burns, sores, and other skin problems. The antioxidant properties of vitamin E make wheat germ oil more stable to oxidation or rancidity than many other oils, and it can be added to other skin care oils as a preservative. Because of its heavy nature, and high vitamin E content, it is often used for severe dry, chapped, and cracked skin, as well as a soothing relief to conditions such as Psoriasis or Eczema, as well as being indicated for mature skin. In addition it’s also known to be beneficial for tired muscles, making good base oil for massaging tired or active (sports) muscles. 




SPECIAL PROMOTION:
 1 Free 4oz bottle of
 Wheat Germ oil with any purchase of $32 or more
(Shipping $6 not included)
. Regular price is $ 13.00
Limited offer. end March 31th
Claim your Free promotion oil by clicking the "add promo" button.


The shea plant

Just click on the "add promo" button to add your FREE WHEAT GERM OIL to your order of $32 or more (shipping not included).
WheatGermP-germe_ble_125.jpg