OUR COMPANY & PRODUCTS MY ACCOUNT FAQ SHOPPING CART CONTACT US NEWSLETTER HOME


Alzheimer
Arthritis
Cancer
Cholesterol
Diabetes
EFA
Heart
Mineral
Oedema
Omega-3 Fatty Acids
Prostate-inflammation
Vitamins

Acne
Age Spot
Allergic Skin
Dry Skin
Eczema
Hair Loss
Oily Skin
Sensitive Skin
Spider Veins
Stretch Marks
Sun Damage
Skin Rashes
Baby
Pregnancy
Teen
Twenties
30'/40'
50' and More
Menopause
Oils are part of our tradition. All properties mentioned on this site are referring to those traditions and are not to be taken as therapeutic directions defined by legal and medical texts in USA or Europe. We are simply favoring people who like to take care of themselves a natural way. Please consult your doctor for any treatment for serious condition.

Cellulite
Hair care
lightening
Massage
Nail Care
skin Toning
Wrinkles


Asthenia
Blackhead
Blood-disease
Erythemas
Fistulas
Flus
Hemorrhoids
Lung-disease
Myopathy
Parkinson-disease
Prostate-inflammation
Tachycardia
Sheabutter Raw
External use So flexible with his high content of unsaponifiable elements and vitamin E. Feel the difference just by touching your skin after a massage. Moisturizer : the superficial layers of your skin require an acceleration of blood circulation. You will notice a tingly sensation on your skin immediately after application. The butter will penetrate deep into your skin, leaving a satin finish to the skin. The protection is real and will last a long time. Sheabutter softens the lips and gives them a protective film against the cold. Sheabutter also helps irritated noses due to allergies or colds. A little dab of butter may be applied in each nostril. For face moisturizing, concentrate on inert parts (lower part of the nose, the corners of lips). Massage about ten minutes.
Learn more why Codina Butter is different. The raw butter stays with all his vitaminic environmemt. Codina propose also a refined sheabutter, bleached and deodorized.
Sheabutter applications

Sheabutter Raw

Shea Olein
Shea Olein
External use Shea olein is obtained by fractionning the natural sheabutter. According to the melting point, we obtain the olein (liquid) and the stearin (solid). The active ingredient (anti-inflammatory action of the triterpen sterols ester) is more important in the liquid shea (9 % instead of 6 %). We add Grape seed Oil to increase the portion of EFA (20%). Shea olein is easy to use for hair care or daily care.

Sheabutter Refined
External use So flexible with his high content of unsaponifiable elements and vitamin E. Feel the difference just by touching your skin after a massage. Moisturizer : the superficial layers of your skin require an acceleration of blood circulation. You will notice a tingly sensation on your skin immediately after application. The butter will penetrate deep into your skin, leaving a satin finish to the skin. The protection is real and will last a long time. Sheabutter softens the lips and gives them a protective film against the cold. Sheabutter also helps irritated noses due to allergies or colds. A little dab of butter may applied in each nostril. For face moisturizing, concentrate on inert parts (lower part of the nose, the corners of lips). Massage about ten minutes.
Learn more why Codina Butter is different. Codina propose also a raw sheabutter.
Sheabutter applications

Sheabutter Refined
Here you'll find the highiest quality sheabutter products as well as many other vegetable oils. Use the menus on the left hand side to find what is best for you. A selection of 4 oils will be submited for each theme. 

WELCOME TO SHEABUTTER.COM
Codina's Boutique in Paris
Codina products are made from the highest quality ingredients from all over the world and are processed following the best  and most appropriate methods to enhance the natural benefit of each plant.